Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

Staplehurst Parish Council

Former Parish Councillors

Staplehurst Parish Council has been privileged to have had such talented, dedicated and passionate individuals representing Staplehurst on the Parish Council, below is a list of the former Parish Councillors of Staplehurst Parish Council:

THIS SECTION IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION. 

Former Councillor Information Responsibilities

Chris Claridge

Term of office

  • 07/05/2015 - 09/04/2018

Duration

  • 2 years, 11 months

Peter Spearink

Term of office

  • 03/05/2007 - 05/05/2011
  • 05/05/2011 - 07/05/2015
  • 07/05/2015 - 09/04/2018

Duration

  • 10 years, 11 months

Anne Gosling

Term of office

  • 05/05/2011 - 07/05/2015
  • 07/05/2015 - 14/03/2018

Duration

  • 6 years, 10 months

Lawrence Whittle

Term of office

  • 05/12/2016 - 06/11/2017

Duration

  • 11 months

Paul Kelly

Term of office

  • [x] - 17/10/2016

Duration

  • [x]

Vice-Chairman of the Council (16/05/2011 - 17/10/2016)