Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

Staplehurst Parish Council

Parish Councillors

The Staplehurst Parish Councillors are:

Councillor Personal Details Responsibilities

COLIN BOWDEN

Contact Details

More information about this Councillor

  •  
  • Elected

Term of office

  • 07/05/2019 -

JOAN BULLER BEM

Contact Details

More information about this Councillor

Term of office

  • 05/05/1983 - 07/05/1987
  • 07/05/1987 - 02/05/1991
  • 02/05/1991 - 04/05/1995
  • 04/05/1995 - 06/05/1999
  • 06/05/1999 - 01/05/2003
  • 01/05/2003 - 03/05/2007
  • 03/05/2007 - 05/05/2011
  • 05/05/2011 - 07/05/2015
  • 07/05/2015 - 07/05/2019
  • 07/05/2019 -

MICK CHAPMAN

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

  •  
  • Elected

Term of office

  • 07/05/2019 -

SUSAN FORWARD

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

Term of office

  • 21/05/2018 - 07/05/2019
  • 07/05/2019 -

SAM LAIN-ROSE

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

Term of office

  • 16/05/2011 - 07/05/2015
  • 07/05/2015 - 07/05/2019
  • 07/05/2019 -

Chair of the Community Enhancement Group

Chair of the Communications Group

KAREN LANGMAID

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

  •  
  •  Elected

Term of office

  • 07/05/2019 -

HELEN MILLER 

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

  •  
  •  Elected

Term of office

  • 07/05/2019 -

JOHN PERRY

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

Term of office

  • 03/05/2007 - 05/05/2011
  • 05/05/2011 - 07/05/2015
  • 07/05/2015 - 07/05/2019
  • 07/05/2019 -

Vice Chairman

ZARA RAWLINSON

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

  •  
  •  Elected

Term of office

  • 07/05/2019 -

PADDY RIORDAN

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

  •  
  •  Elected

Term of office

  • 21/03/2016  - 12/03/2019
  • 07/05/2019 -

Chairman

ADELE SHARP

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

Term of office

  • 05/09/2011 - 07/05/2015
  • 07/05/2015 - 07/05/2019
  • 07/05/2019 -

Chairman of the Planning Committee

PETER SPEARINK

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

  •  
  •  Elected

Term of office

  • 03/05/2007 – 11/04/18
  • 07/05/2019 -

NATASHA THOMAS

 

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

  •  
  •  Elected

Term of office

  • 07/05/2019 -

CAZ WALSH

Contact Information

More information about this Councillor

  •  
  •  Elected

Term of office

  •  07/05/2019 -